Rugs
1
/ 3

Tide rug- 50% off- OSBX08
Condition
Good
Please contact BoConcept Brent Cross for more details.
Rec. retail price
£579
Before £1149
This rug is crafted in 100% TENCEL(tm). This sustainable yarn, made primarily from bamboo, offers a sublimely soft silk-like feel and vibrant colours. TENCEL(tm) fibres also have persistent anti-bacterial properties. Tide shimmers, playing with light and creating an eye-catching and luxurious expression. The rug has a very unique look and will add real style to any room.
In the details
TENCEL™ yarn is made primarily from bamboo and has a soft, silk-like feel. It is known for its anti-bacterial properties.
The perfect fit
Add the finishing touch to your cosy living room, sophisticated home office or serene bedroom with the Simple rug – available in two sizes to perfectly fit your space.